24/7 Customer Care

  • support@indian-evisas.org.in
  • USA +1 888 369 3111
  • UK +44 203 608 4671
  • IND +91 11 4953 7671
  • Worldwide phone support

Welcome To India Online Visa

About E-visa

E-Visa for India has been further subcategorized into e-Tourist Visa, e-Medical Visa and e-Business Visa for India. The applicants can apply for any of these e-Visa categories depending upon their purpose of visit to India. E-Visa process is complete online as no paperwork is required and Indian e-visa will be sent via email. Applicants have to carry a print out of e-visa and passport while travelling which will be verified by Indian officer at immigration and will get stamp on the passport on the basis of Indian e-visa.

About e-Tourist Visa

Tourist may apply for Indian tourist visa anytime and arrive at selected Indian airports and their stay will be valid for maximum of 60 days from the date of entry in India. Tourists can also avail this facility within 18 to 24 business hours for urgent travels. This process of issuing an Indian tourist e-visa is entirely online where travellers can fill the visa application form. Approved e-Visa will be sent via email to the email id which is mentioned by the applicant in the form. The travellers have to submit his/her application on this website, using online application form and pay the visa fee. The traveller will get a confirmation by email after submission of their Indian visa application. The purpose of e-Tourist visa can be recreation or sightseeing or Meeting friends or relatives or short term yoga programme etc. e-Tourist Visa is valid for 2 entries in India, which cannot be extended.

About e-Business Visa

Indian Business Visa is for those who want to travel to India for business purpose. Applicants can have the Indian business e-visa in 18-24hrs and urgent business travellers can get the same in 8-12 hrs under urgent visa. Business visa is available for those travellers who want to set up industries/business ventures, sale/purchase/trade, to recruit man power, participate in exhibition/business meetings, expert or specialist for ongoing project, conducting tours, delivering lectures. Travellers who are travelling on behalf of their companies can also get the services of e-Business Visa.

About e-Medical Visa

Indian Medical Visa is available for 60 days. E-Medical Visa should be availed within this period. The purpose of Indian medical e-visa will be short term treatment of SELF or family member along with the patient. This Medical Visa is valid for 3 entries in India, which cannot be extended. Indian medical visa doesn’t require any visit to the embassy at your home country. Customer can simply fill up the exact information over the Indian e-visas website and receive Indian e-visa via email. E-Visa will be delivered to the customer within 24-48 hrs after the application is submitted. Urgent Visa will be delivered within 8-12 hrs but the service fees will be high for the same. As e-Medical Visas are provided by Indian Government itself so, only short term medical trips are permitted to save your time and money.

Urgent Visa Processing

As Indian Government do understand the need for urgent or Fast Track e-visa for travellers, so we have the facility of Immediate Visa Processing service also. You can avail this facility of urgent Visa Processing by paying additional charges. To avail the expedited service, your travel date must be at least after 24hours from the time you submit the application. Processing time of Indian visa application will be 8-12 working hours from receipt of the payment of visa applications along with documents. Apply for India Visa Online & Get Indian e-Visa Approval in 8 to 12 Business Hours. For Details Kindly contact us: support@indian-evisas.org.in

Indian e-Visa Facility is available for passport holder of following countries:

Albania, Andorra, Angola, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Aruba, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Belize, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameron Union Republic, Canada, Cape Verde, Cayman Island, Chile, China, China- SAR Hong Kong, China- SAR Macau, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Cote d'lvoire, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Eritrea, Estonia, Fiji, Finland, France, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kenya, Kiribati, Laos, Latvia, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niger Republic, Niue Island, Norway, Oman, Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal , Republic of Korea, Republic of Macedonia, Romania, Russia, Rwanda, Saint Christopher and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, South Africa, Spain, Sri Lanka, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Tonga, Trinidad & Tobago, Turks & Caicos Island, Tuvalu, UAE, Ukraine, United Kingdom, Uruguay, USA, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Vatican City-Holy See, Venezuela, Vietnam, Zambia and Zimbabwe.

Eligibility

1. International Travelers whose sole objective of visiting India is recreation , sight-seeing , casual visit to meet friends or relatives, short duration medical treatment or casual business visit.

2. Passport should have at least six months validity from the date of arrival in India. The passport should have at least two blank pages for stamping by the Immigration Officer.

3. International Travelers should have return ticket or onward journey ticket, with sufficient money to spend during his/her stay in India.

4. International Travelers having Pakistani Passport or Pakistani origin may please apply for regular Visa at Indian Mission.

5. Not available to individuals endorsed on parent´s / spouse´s passport i.e. each individual should have a separate passport. E-Tourist Visa will be granted only against valid passports.

6. Not available to International Travel Document Holders.

Tourist E-Visa Application Process